LIST OF TEACHERS
Sr.No. Name of Teacher Designation D.O.B Date of Appointment Trained/Untrained Probation/Confirmed Adhoc/Part Time
1 Mrs. Manisha Bakshi Vice-Chairman 30.09.1978 02.04.04 Trained Confirmed --
2 Mrs. Suman Sharma Headmistress 28.07.1977 21.04.05 Trained Confirmed --
3 Mrs. Shallu Goyal PGT (Commerce ) 06.03.1975 08.07.10 Trained Confirmed --
4 Mrs. Anita Sharma PGT (Science) 04.10.1960 03.04.08 Trained Confirmed --
5 Ms. Kamakshi Sharma TGT (Art & Craft) 02.09.1975 17.04.06 Trained Confirmed --
6 Ms. Ashita Sharma TGT (English & S.St) 18.02.1984 01.04.11 Trained Confirmed --
7 Ms. Deepa Kumari TGT (Maths) 01.01.1986 01.04.11 Trained Confirmed --
8 Ms. Pallvi Bhalla TGT (Science) 29.11.1986 01.04.13 Trained Confirmed --
9 Mrs. Sunita Patial TGT (Punjabi) 11.04.1972 02.04.07 Trained Confirmed --
10 Mrs. Suman TGT(Computer) 27.05.1981 01.05.10 Trained Confirmed --
11 Mrs. Meenakshi TGT (Maths) 15.03.1984 02.01.12 Trained Confirmed --
12 Mrs. Seema Kalia TGT (Librarian) 12.02.1977 06.07.05 Trained Confirmed --
13 Mrs. Aditi Mehra TGT (Commerce) 09.05.1979 08.07.10 Trained Confirmed --
14 Ms. Aarti Sharma TGT (Economics) 19.02.1982 01.04.16 Trained Probation --
15 Ms. Kiranpreet Cheema Yadav TGT (English ) 13.10.1983 01.04.16 Trained Probation --
16 Bus Mrs. Indira Dhiman PRT 29.01.1967 02.04.04 Trained Confirmed --
17 Mrs. Geeta Malik PRT 13.04.1965 02.04.04 Trained Confirmed --
18 Mrs. Arpana Vohra PRT 11.06.1973 05.07.04 Trained Confirmed --
19 Mrs. Sunil Kumari PRT (Music) 20.08.1979 04.04.05 Trained Confirmed --
20 Ms. Medha Singh PRT 31.03.1981 01.09.07 Trained Confirmed --
21 Mrs. Ita Saini PRT 10.04.1968 03.04.08 Trained Confirmed --
22 Mrs. Asha Gupta PRT 19.01.1972 06.04.09 Trained Confirmed --
23 Mrs. Vinu Sharma PRT 29.05.1976 05.04.10 Trained Confirmed --
24 Mrs. Kamini Dutta PRT 10.16.1970 05.04.10 Trained Confirmed --
25 Mrs. Rakhi Sharma PRT 21.08.1975 01.04.11 Trained Confirmed --
26 Mr. Kulwinder Singh PRT (Music) 24.04.1982 02.11.10 Trained Confirmed --
27 Mr. Sukhdev Singh PRT (Phy. Edu.) 14.06.1985 01.04.11 Trained Confirmed --
28 Mrs. Vijay Luxmi PRT 15.06.1967 02.04.12 Trained Confirmed --
29 Mrs. Kiran Saini PRT 07.08.1974 16.04.10 01.04.11 Trained Confirmed --
30 Mrs. Anamika Sharma PRT 07.04.1976 04.07.12 Trained Confirmed --
31 Mrs. Poonam Sharma PRT 25.01.1979 01.04.13 Trained Confirmed --
32 Mrs. Shivani Dattana PRT 28.02.1976 01.04.13 Trained Confirmed --
33 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar PRT (Phy. Edu.) 28.06.1986 01.04.13 Trained Confirmed --
34 Mrs. Komal Hooda PRT 31.08.1986 01.04.13 Trained Confirmed --
35 Mrs. Manpreet Kaur PRT 30.07.1990 02.05.13 Trained Confirmed --
36 Mr. Vishal PRT (Phy. Edu.) 07.08.1986 19.09.12 Trained Confirmed --
37 Ms. Krishna Sharma PRT 31.03.1981 01.04.14 Trained Confirmed --
38 Ms. Suman Kundu PRT 29.09.1979 01.04.14 Trained Confirmed --
39 BMs. Babita PRT 10.12.1988 01.04.14 Trained Confirmed --
40 Ms. Neha M. Agarwal PRT (Phy. Edu.) 21.08.1985 01.04.14 Trained Confirmed --
41 Ms. Shaveta Sharma PRT 20.08.1982 01.04.15 Trained Probation --
42 Ms. Simratjeet Kaur PRT 10.11.1986 01.04.15 Trained Probation --
43 Mr. Manmohan Joshi PRT 07.11.1986 01.04.15 Trained Confirmed --
44 Mr. Vijay Kumar PRT (Music) 06.10.1991 11.05.15 Trained Probation --
45 Ms. Neetika Sharma PRT 01.01.1991 01.04.16 Trained Probation --
46 Ms. Shiralee PRT 14.01.1983 01.04.16 Trained Probation --
47 Ms. Sulekha PRT 06.02.1976 01.04.16 Trained Probation --
48 Ms. Seema Rani PRT 09.03.1990 01.04.16 Trained Probation --
49 Ms. Sumita Mishra PRT 06.11.1980 01.04.16 Trained Probation --
50 Ms. Monika Sharma PRT 01.11.1984 01.04.16 Trained Probation --
51 Ms. Rubina Gandhi PRT 27.12.1990 01.04.16 Trained Probation --
52 Mrs. Indu Part Time (English) 12.05.1951 08.04.13 Trained -- Part Time
53 Ms. Priyanka Chowdhary PRT 11.10.1989 01.04.16 Trained -- Adhoc
54 Ms. Sonam PRT 25.12.1986 07.04.16 Trained -- Adhoc
55 Ms. Neha Attri PRT 28.05.1989 09.04.16 Trained -- Adhoc